AIMS AMP Capital Industrial REIT Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to AA REIT

Our Privacy Statement is our commitment to protecting your personal information. We comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 so you can continue to feel confident and secure when you do business with us.

You will be regarded as having agreed and consented to the collection, use and disclosure of information you have submitted through this website or to an email address provided in this website, in the manner described in this Privacy Statement. We may collect and store information (for example, the name of your internet access service provider, websites that referred you to this website, the pages that you have requested for, and the date and time of those requests) when you access this website.

The information you have submitted will be used and disclosed generally only for the purpose requested (for example, to send you emails on the release of press releases, annual reports, results, publications or any other information or materials which you have signed up for any of our publications) or where you have sent us a resume or similar information, to consider your suitability for employment or an alternative service arrangement by or with us.

Please contact our Data Protection Officer at compliance@aimsampcapital.com if you wish to access and/or correct your personal information provided earlier.

Please note that this website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences and help analyse data about webpage traffic in order to make website improvements based on customer needs. We may also use such information for statistical analysis and improve the contents of the website, and shall not provide the information to any unrelated company for that company's independent use or any other third party. However, we may disclose your personal information to our professional advisers for establishing, exercising or defending our legal rights, or as otherwise authorised or required by law. We may disclose your personal information to investigate suspected unlawful activities including but not limited to fraud, intellectual property infringement or privacy infringements. We reserve the right to disclose the information to the relevant authorities when required by law to protect our rights.

A cookie does not give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share. You may disable cookies from being stored on your computer by changing your browser settings. However, you may not be able to experience all of the features of this website if you have disabled cookies.

We shall endeavour to protect personal information from loss, misuse and alteration by securing all electronic storage and transmission of personal data with the appropriate security technologies. Only authorised employees of AA REIT and its agents who are bound by AA REIT's confidentiality obligations will have access to your personal information. However, we do not make any warranty, representation or guarantee that the use of this website is protected from all viruses, security breaches and other vulnerabilities.

This website may contain links to other third-party websites whose data protection and privacy policies and practices differ from AA REIT and its agents. We are not responsible for the content and privacy policies and practices of third-party websites and any personal information that you provide to third party sites are not subject to our Privacy Statement.

By accessing the website and obtaining the facilities, products or services offered through the website, you agree that Singapore law shall govern such access and the provision of such facilities, products and services and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.

AA REIT reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement from time to time without prior notice to you. Any modifications, amendments or variations shall only apply to data collected after the effective date of the revised statement. Your continued use of the website following any Privacy Statement posted will constitute your agreement to the new Privacy Statement as amended.

Please discontinue the use of this website if you are not agreeable to the Privacy Statement.